Escrutinio de las elecciones legislativas 2024 en Maldivas

Día de la votación: . Escrutinio: Elections Commission of Maldives. Hora de Maldivas; pase el cursor por encima de una hora para verla en UTC.

Resultado definitivo: 25 abr 2024

Resultado definitivo proclamado hora de Maldivas, publicado por la autoridad electoral: gazette.gov.mv/iulaan/286997. El plazo previsto era Hasta el 28 abr 2024.

Cierre de las urnas
Escrutinio a cargo de
Elections Commission of Maldives
Página de resultados
Aún no hay una página de resultados propia de esta elección.
Sitio de la autoridad: elections.gov.mv

Reciba un correo cuando cambie un dato de esta página

Cuando cambia el día de la votación, se confirma una segunda vuelta o se publica un resultado provisional o definitivo. Cada correo cita su fuente. Sin noticias ni pronósticos.

También recibirá nuestro boletín mensual de Election Index. Puede darse de baja de cualquiera de los dos con un clic.

Seguir

Esta elección: De 3 a 5 correos, y se detiene solo cuando el resultado es definitivo.

Maldivas (todo el país): Normalmente de 1 a 3 correos por elección, como mucho uno al día.

Una región: Un resumen semanal, más un correo el día en que se certifica un resultado definitivo.

Todos los países: Un resumen semanal de unas 5 elecciones en las próximas semanas. Es mucho: elija un país si solo sigue uno.

Resultado y etapas del escrutinio Majlis del Pueblo, 93 escaños

Escrutinio definitivo

93 escaños; la mayoría es de 47.
CandidaturaPartidoVotosPorcentajeEscaños
Peoples National Congress—101.12866
Maldivian Democratic Party—65.47612
Independent—30.93111
The Democrats—46340
Maldives Development Alliance—40712
Jumhoory Party—31411
Adhaalath Party—25380
Maldives National Party—10601
Total de votos212.97993

Participación del 76,3 %: 217.099 votos emitidos de 284.663 electores inscritos.

The 93 members are elected in single-member constituencies by plurality (one vote per voter). The Commission publishes the official result per constituency only, not a national table: seats are the members declared elected in its 93 notices of 25 Apr 2024, counted by us by the party each notice gives (ކޮންގްރެސް ޕާޓީ / Peoples National Congress 66, އެމް.ޑީ.ޕީ 12, އަމިއްލަގޮތުން / independent 11, އެމް.ޑީ.އޭ 2, ޖޭ.ޕީ 1, އެމް.އެން.ޕީ 1 = 93). Votes per party are the sums, by us, of the candidates' votes in those 93 notices, not a figure the Commission publishes; the per-constituency figures were checked against the Commission's raw box-level file pe2024.xlsx (stat.elections.gov.mv), and match in all 93. 'Independent' is the sum of all independent candidates (not a list). Party names are the Commission's English forms from its statistics portal. Every group that stood is listed (8). Valid 212,979, invalid 4,120, total votes 217,099 (= ballots), eligible voters 284,663: sums of the 93 notices, equal to the national figures on the Commission's statistics portal. Licence: the notice is the Elections Commission's own announcement in the Government Gazette (gazette.gov.mv, 'Public announcements', posted by the issuing office itself since 15 Jan 2017 per gazette.gov.mv/about). Neither gazette.gov.mv nor elections.gov.mv / stat.elections.gov.mv states reuse terms; the pages carry only bare copyright lines ('© ދިވެހި ސަރުކާރުގެ ގެޒެޓް 2013 - 2026'; 'Copyright © 2026 Elections Commission'), with no terms page (elections.gov.mv/en/terms 404 on 3 Oct 2026). Publicado por Elections Commission of Maldives (93 constituency official results, Government Gazette), 25 abr 2024: gazette.gov.mv/iulaan. Official publication of the Elections Commission of Maldives; no reuse terms stated.

Este escrutinio en su propia página (en inglés) →

22 abr24 abr26 abr28 abr
Resultado definitivo
hasta el 28 abrResultado definitivo: hasta el dom, 28 abr, 23:59, anunciado. Publicado el jue, 25 abr, 19:50.
anunciado fijado por la ley o la autoridadprecedente de la última elecciónestimación estimación nuestrahora de Maldivas. Todos los plazos de este gráfico ya han pasado.
Plazos de cada etapa y sus fuentes 1 etapa, cada una con su fuente
  1. Resultado definitivo
    — →
    anunciado
    Elections (General) Act 11/2008 s.61: 'Within seven (7) days of the day of elections, the Elections Commission shall confirm the results of the election, and publicly announce the official results of the election and publish it in the government gazette', i.e. by 28 Apr 2024 for the 21 Apr vote; the window closes at the end of that day, Maldives time. pollsCloseUtc: 17:30 MVT (UTC+5) = 12:30 UTC after the Commission extended the close by 1 h 30 min (announcement (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/253, elections.gov.mv/announcements/107; stations in India, Sri Lanka and Malaysia also closing at 12:30 UTC); the statistics portal gives 'Polling Hour 0800 - 1730'. Actual: the Commission announced the official result of each of the 93 constituencies as a separate notice, all dated 25 Apr 2024 (day 4) and published in the Government Gazette between 14:38 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/264, Hoarafushi) and 19:50 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/356, Thoddoo); observedAt is the last of them, 19:50 read as Maldives time (UTC+5) = 14:50 UTC. Petitions lie to the High Court within 14 days (ss.64-65); no court confirms the result, so there is no court-validation stage.
    Observado el
Fuentes de resultados 8 páginas, 0 pueden responder a una pregunta sobre resultados
URLFunciónTipoPuede responder a una pregunta sobre resultadosÚltima comprobación
gazette.gov.mv/iulaanresults-finalotrono (election page without a results marker)OK 2026-10-26
stat.elections.gov.mv/Home/PE2024results-finalotrono (election page without a results marker)OK 2026-10-26
results.elections.gov.mv/Results/SpecificElectionsee-alsoresultados de la elecciónno (its HTML shows no count: the figures load by script, or the page only links on)OK 2026-10-26
elections.gov.mv/en/elections/parliamentary/5timetableotrono (no election or results marker)OK 2026-10-26
elections.gov.mv/uploads/Elections%20(General)%20Act%20-%20Consolidated%20_28082023-70f54cd28fc6b518e998.pdftimetableotrono (election page without a results marker)OK 2026-10-26
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2024_Maldivian_parliamentary_electionsee-alsootrono (election page without a results marker)OK 2026-10-26
results.elections.gov.mvresults-indexíndice de resultadosno (results host, but its root lists many elections)OK 2026-10-26
elections.gov.mvauthority-homeportada de la autoridadno (site root: cannot answer a results question)OK 2026-10-26

Citar, insertar, corregir

Global Election Index, “Elecciones legislativas 2024 en Maldivas”, https://electionindex.org/es/election/maldives-legislative-2024, conjunto de datos 2026-10-26.74f9bab4. CC BY 4.0.

Código para insertar
<iframe src="https://electionindex.org/embed/election/maldives-legislative-2024" title="Elecciones legislativas 2024 en Maldivas: cuándo se conoce el resultado oficial (Global Election Index)" width="100%" height="320" style="border:0" loading="lazy"></iframe>

Procedencia: researcher agent 2026-10-03: Elections Commission official-result announcements (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/264 to /356 for the 93 constituencies in the Government Gazette (25 Apr 2024); Elections Commission statistics portal and raw data pe2024.xlsx; results.elections.gov.mv dashboard; announcement (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/253 (polling hours); Elections (General) Act 11/2008 ss.61, 64-65 (CC BY 4.0 (Election Index); vote counts Official publication of the Elections Commission of Maldives; no reuse terms stated). Última verificación: 2026-10-03.

Preguntas y respuestas

¿Cuándo son las elecciones legislativas 2024 en Maldivas?
La votación es el 2024-04-21 (fecha oficial).
¿Cuándo será oficial el resultado definitivo (Majlis del Pueblo)?
Previsto entre el cierre de las urnas y 2024-04-28T18:59:59Z (UTC), confianza: anunciado. Elections (General) Act 11/2008 s.61: 'Within seven (7) days of the day of elections, the Elections Commission shall confirm the results of the election, and publicly announce the official results of the election and publish it in the government gazette', i.e. by 28 Apr 2024 for the 21 Apr vote; the window closes at the end of that day, Maldives time. pollsCloseUtc: 17:30 MVT (UTC+5) = 12:30 UTC after the Commission extended the close by 1 h 30 min (announcement (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/253, elections.gov.mv/announcements/107; stations in India, Sri Lanka and Malaysia also closing at 12:30 UTC); the statistics portal gives 'Polling Hour 0800 - 1730'. Actual: the Commission announced the official result of each of the 93 constituencies as a separate notice, all dated 25 Apr 2024 (day 4) and published in the Government Gazette between 14:38 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/264, Hoarafushi) and 19:50 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/356, Thoddoo); observedAt is the last of them, 19:50 read as Maldives time (UTC+5) = 14:50 UTC. Petitions lie to the High Court within 14 days (ss.64-65); no court confirms the result, so there is no court-validation stage.
¿Dónde están los resultados oficiales (Majlis del Pueblo)?
Aún no hay registrada una página de resultados propia de esta elección. La autoridad encargada del escrutinio es Elections Commission of Maldives (https://www.elections.gov.mv/).