Kalender › Malediven

Parlamentswahl 2024 in Malediven

Wahltag . Ausgezählt von Elections Commission of Maldives. Zeiten in Maldives (Ortszeit); für UTC mit der Maus darüberfahren.

Ergebnis und Auszählungsstufen People's Majlis, 93 Sitze

Endergebnis

93 Sitze; die Mehrheit liegt bei 47.
KandidaturParteiStimmenAnteilSitze
Peoples National Congress—101.12866
Maldivian Democratic Party—65.47612
Independent—30.93111
The Democrats—4.6340
Maldives Development Alliance—4.0712
Jumhoory Party—3.1411
Adhaalath Party—2.5380
Maldives National Party—1.0601
Stimmen insgesamt212.97993

Wahlbeteiligung 76,3 %: 217.099 Stimmzettel von 284.663 Wahlberechtigten.

The 93 members are elected in single-member constituencies by plurality (one vote per voter). The Commission publishes the official result per constituency only, not a national table: seats are the members declared elected in its 93 notices of 25 Apr 2024, counted by us by the party each notice gives (ކޮންގްރެސް ޕާޓީ / Peoples National Congress 66, އެމް.ޑީ.ޕީ 12, އަމިއްލަގޮތުން / independent 11, އެމް.ޑީ.އޭ 2, ޖޭ.ޕީ 1, އެމް.އެން.ޕީ 1 = 93). Votes per party are the sums, by us, of the candidates' votes in those 93 notices, not a figure the Commission publishes; the per-constituency figures were checked against the Commission's raw box-level file pe2024.xlsx (stat.elections.gov.mv), and match in all 93. 'Independent' is the sum of all independent candidates (not a list). Party names are the Commission's English forms from its statistics portal. Every group that stood is listed (8). Valid 212,979, invalid 4,120, total votes 217,099 (= ballots), eligible voters 284,663: sums of the 93 notices, equal to the national figures on the Commission's statistics portal. Licence: the notice is the Elections Commission's own announcement in the Government Gazette (gazette.gov.mv, 'Public announcements', posted by the issuing office itself since 15 Jan 2017 per gazette.gov.mv/about). Neither gazette.gov.mv nor elections.gov.mv / stat.elections.gov.mv states reuse terms; the pages carry only bare copyright lines ('© ދިވެހި ސަރުކާރުގެ ގެޒެޓް 2013 - 2026'; 'Copyright © 2026 Elections Commission'), with no terms page (elections.gov.mv/en/terms 404 on 3 Oct 2026). Veröffentlicht von Elections Commission of Maldives (93 constituency official results, Government Gazette), 25. Apr. 2024: gazette.gov.mv/iulaan. Official publication of the Elections Commission of Maldives; no reuse terms stated.

22. Apr.24. Apr.26. Apr.28. Apr.
Endgültiges Ergebnis
bis 28. Apr.Endgültiges Ergebnis: bis So., 28. Apr., 23:59, angekündigt. Veröffentlicht Do., 25. Apr., 19:50.
angekündigt vom Gesetz oder der Wahlbehörde festgelegtPräzedenz aus der letzten WahlSchätzung unsere SchätzungMaldives (Ortszeit). Alle Zeitfenster in dieser Grafik sind verstrichen.
Zeitfenster der Stufen und ihre Quellen 1 Stufe, jede mit Quelle
  1. Endgültiges Ergebnis
    — →
    angekündigt
    Elections (General) Act 11/2008 s.61: 'Within seven (7) days of the day of elections, the Elections Commission shall confirm the results of the election, and publicly announce the official results of the election and publish it in the government gazette', i.e. by 28 Apr 2024 for the 21 Apr vote; the window closes at the end of that day, Maldives time. pollsCloseUtc: 17:30 MVT (UTC+5) = 12:30 UTC after the Commission extended the close by 1 h 30 min (announcement (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/253, elections.gov.mv/announcements/107; stations in India, Sri Lanka and Malaysia also closing at 12:30 UTC); the statistics portal gives 'Polling Hour 0800 - 1730'. Actual: the Commission announced the official result of each of the 93 constituencies as a separate notice, all dated 25 Apr 2024 (day 4) and published in the Government Gazette between 14:38 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/264, Hoarafushi) and 19:50 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/356, Thoddoo); observedAt is the last of them, 19:50 read as Maldives time (UTC+5) = 14:50 UTC. Petitions lie to the High Court within 14 days (ss.64-65); no court confirms the result, so there is no court-validation stage.
    Beobachtet
Ergebnisquellen 8 Seiten, 1 kann eine Ergebnisfrage beantworten
URLRolleArtKann eine Ergebnisfrage beantwortenLetzte Prüfung
gazette.gov.mv/iulaanresults-finalsonstigenein (election page without a results marker)noch nicht geprüft
stat.elections.gov.mv/Home/PE2024results-finalsonstigenein (election page without a results marker)noch nicht geprüft
results.elections.gov.mv/Results/SpecificElectionsee-alsoWahlergebnisjanoch nicht geprüft
elections.gov.mv/en/elections/parliamentary/5timetablesonstigenein (no election or results marker)noch nicht geprüft
elections.gov.mv/uploads/Elections%20(General)%20Act%20-%20Consolidated%20_28082023-70f54cd28fc6b518e998.pdftimetablesonstigenein (election page without a results marker)noch nicht geprüft
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2024_Maldivian_parliamentary_electionsee-alsosonstigenein (election page without a results marker)noch nicht geprüft
results.elections.gov.mvresults-indexErgebnisübersichtnein (results host, but its root lists many elections)noch nicht geprüft
elections.gov.mvauthority-homeBehördenstartseitenein (site root: cannot answer a results question)noch nicht geprüft

Zitieren, einbetten, korrigieren

Global Election Index, „Parlamentswahl 2024 in Malediven“, https://electionindex.org/de/election/maldives-legislative-2024, Datensatz 2026-10-03.3531b9d3. CC BY 4.0.

Einbettungscode
<iframe src="https://electionindex.org/embed/election/maldives-legislative-2024" title="Parlamentswahl 2024 in Malediven: wann das Ergebnis endgültig ist (Global Election Index)" width="100%" height="320" style="border:0" loading="lazy"></iframe>

Herkunft: researcher agent 2026-10-03: Elections Commission official-result announcements (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/264 to /356 for the 93 constituencies in the Government Gazette (25 Apr 2024); Elections Commission statistics portal and raw data pe2024.xlsx; results.elections.gov.mv dashboard; announcement (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/253 (polling hours); Elections (General) Act 11/2008 ss.61, 64-65 (CC BY 4.0 (Election Index); vote counts Official publication of the Elections Commission of Maldives; no reuse terms stated). Zuletzt geprüft 2026-10-03.

Fragen und Antworten

Wann ist die Parlamentswahl 2024 in Malediven?
Wahltag ist 2024-04-21 (amtlich festgelegt).
Wann ist das endgültige Ergebnis für People's Majlis amtlich?
Erwartet zwischen Schließung der Wahllokale und 2024-04-28T18:59:59Z (UTC), Verlässlichkeit: angekündigt. Elections (General) Act 11/2008 s.61: 'Within seven (7) days of the day of elections, the Elections Commission shall confirm the results of the election, and publicly announce the official results of the election and publish it in the government gazette', i.e. by 28 Apr 2024 for the 21 Apr vote; the window closes at the end of that day, Maldives time. pollsCloseUtc: 17:30 MVT (UTC+5) = 12:30 UTC after the Commission extended the close by 1 h 30 min (announcement (IUL)38-AC/38/2024/253, elections.gov.mv/announcements/107; stations in India, Sri Lanka and Malaysia also closing at 12:30 UTC); the statistics portal gives 'Polling Hour 0800 - 1730'. Actual: the Commission announced the official result of each of the 93 constituencies as a separate notice, all dated 25 Apr 2024 (day 4) and published in the Government Gazette between 14:38 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/264, Hoarafushi) and 19:50 ((IUL)38-AC/38/2024/356, Thoddoo); observedAt is the last of them, 19:50 read as Maldives time (UTC+5) = 14:50 UTC. Petitions lie to the High Court within 14 days (ss.64-65); no court confirms the result, so there is no court-validation stage.
Wo gibt es die amtlichen Ergebnisse für People's Majlis?
https://results.elections.gov.mv/Results/SpecificElection?UniqueId=2697D0F8-78E0-4C75-BC11-584D431579F2